4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 (MLS# 22-232526)


$699,923
4991 S Azalea CIR
St George, UT 84790
MLS# 22-232526
2 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2189 sqft


4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790
  1 / 79  
4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 4991 S Azalea CIR, St George, UT 84790 Floor Plan

Property Description
Gorgeous home in a cul-de-sac in Sun River! Retreat to your own private paradise with spacious rooms, beautiful finishes & lots of extras! A light & bright kitchen that's perfect for entertaining, tall ceilings, the two masters, built-ins in the office, & epoxy floors in the garage which has tons of storage. Relax & enjoy a private, fenced backyard that's shaded in the afternoons! The listing

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Info
Current Price: $699,923
List Price: $699,923
List Price/SqFt: 319.75
Listing Date: 2022-06-07
Short Sale Status: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Geo Lat: 37.022489
Geo Lon: -113.619422
House Number: 4991
Street Direction Pfx: S
Street Name: Azalea
Street Suffix: CIR
MLS Area: Greater St. George
State/Province: UT
Postal Code: 84790
County: Washington
Subdivision: SUN RIVER
Tax ID: SG-SUR-21-1359
Total Taxes: 2079.31
Tax Year: 2022
Elementary Schools: Bloomington Elementary
Intermediate Schools: Tonaquint Intermediate
Jr. High Schools: Dixie Middle
Sr. High Schools: Dixie High
General Property Info
Listing Class: Single Family
Realtor.com: Residential - Single Family
Main SqFt: 2189
Total SqFt: 2189
Master Bedroom Level: 1st Floor
Total Bedrooms: 2
Den/Office: Yes
Total Bathrooms: 2.5
Formal Dining Room: No
Year Built: 2007
# Levels: 1
Lot Acres: 0.13
Garage Capacity: 3
Garage Type: Attached
Garage Size SqFt: 670
Carport Type: None
Total Dues/Fees: 175
Assoc Dues Period: Monthly
Remarks & Misc
Directions: From I-15 S, head SW to Sun River Pkwy. Turn right on Sun River Pkwy. Turn left on 1310 W. Cont' on Angel Arch Dr. Turn right on Grapevine Dr. Turn right on Morane Manor Dr. turn right on Azalea Cir.
Office/Member Info
Buyer/Office Comm: 3
Buyer/Office Comm Type: %
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Inclusions/Features
# Fireplace(s): 1
Property Features
Assoc Dues Include: Clubhouse; Pool; Private Road; Putting Green; Tennis Courts; Yard Maintenance
Construction: Built & Standing
Foundation/Basement: Slab on Grade
Exterior: Rock; Stucco
Roof: Tile
Garage/Parking: Attached; Extra Depth; Extra Width
Utilities: Culinary, City; Dixie Power; Electricity; Natural Gas; Sewer
Land Description: Cul-De-Sac; Curbs & Gutters; Paved Road; Sidewalk
Water: Culinary
Pool: Association; Heated; In-Ground; With Spa
Heating: Natural Gas
Air Conditioning: Central Air
Inclusions/Features: 55+ Community; Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr; Ceiling Fan(s); Ceiling, Vaulted; Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Fenced, Full; Fireplace, Gas; Fireplace, Insert; Fireplace, Masonry; Jetted Tub; Landscaped, Full; Microwave; Outdoor Lighting; Oven/Range, Freestnd; Patio, Covered; Refrigerator; Sprinkler, Auto; Sprinkler, Full; Storm Doors; Walk-in Closet(s); Window Coverings; Wired for Cable
Showing Instructions: See Remarks
Zoning: PUD
Terms of Sale: 1031 Exchange; Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Renting: Rentable, Restrictions May Apply
Supplements
Broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Width Area
Master BedroomMain13.5015.40207.90
Full BathroomMain10.6015.10160.06
Living RoomMain21.9012.30269.37
OfficeMain11.3011.11125.54
KitchenMain11.9012.90153.51
Dining RoomMain15.209.50144.40
LaundryMain7.116.1143.44
Bedroom 2Main13.3015.30203.49
Full BathroomMain16.1010.50169.05
Half BathroomMain10.604.1043.46

Listing Office: KW ST GEORGE KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SUCCESS 2

Last Updated: June - 22 - 2022


The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Share This